• 8 seconds ago a request for Solar Power quotes was made from Boambee East, NSW.
  • 13 seconds ago a request for Solar Power quotes was made from Arundel, QLD.
  • 1 minute ago a request for Solar Power quotes was made from Basin Pocket, QLD.
  • 1 minute ago a request for Solar Power quotes was made from Bayview Heights, QLD.
  • 2 minutes ago a request for Solar Power quotes was made from Bethania, QLD.

Privacy Policy

THREE QUOTES PTY. LTD. (“3Quotes”, “we” “our” “us”) acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. This policy sets out the way in which we will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles and all relevant privacy legislation protecting the rights of individuals.

How Do We Collect Information?

We may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number, email address and any other information you choose to provide us with when you request quotations via the Website.

How Do We Use Information?

We may use the personal information that you submit to us to store and process that information to provide and improve our services. However, for the avoidance of doubt, we will not disclose this information outside of Australia.

Upon requesting quotations via the Website you acknowledge that in order for us to provide our services to you we will disclose your information to third party suppliers in our system. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We may also now and again send you offers or information on goods or services that we consider will be of interest to you. We may also allow that information to be given to third parties for a similar purpose unless you clearly indicate that this is not to occur.

Access, Accuracy and Security

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

You can access and request correction of any personal information concerning you at any time. You may also request that we delete your personal information at any time. Any such requests should be made directly via https://www.3quotes.com.au/contact-us.

We will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Complaints

If you are concerned that there may have been a breach of your rights or any rights under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), please contact us via https://www.3quotes.com.au/contact-us. We take such matters seriously and shall respond to any such concerns with you directly in a prompt fashion.

Clickstream Data

Each time you visit the Website our server collects some anonymous information, known as click-stream data, including the type of browser and system you are using, the address of the site you have come from and move to after your visit, the date and time of your visit, and your server's IP address.

We may collect this information for statistical purposes to find out how the Website is used and navigated, including the number of hits, the frequency and duration of visits, most popular session times. We may use this information to evaluate and improve our Website performance.

Cookies

A “Cookie” is a piece of information that our web server may send to your browser when you visit our Website. Cookies help the Website to remember information about your visit.

We may use cookies to:

(a) To identify your browser when you return to the Website. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they do identify your browser. If you choose not to receive Cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our Website.

(b) Engage in remarketing to market our Website across the Web. Users with a remarketing Cookie may be targeted across advertising networks to receive relevant advertisements. You may opt out of this ad serving by deleting relevant browser Cookies

Links to Other Websites

We may provide links to other websites. If you use these links, you will leave our Website and we are not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information. We advise that you check the privacy policies on those sites.

Contact Us

Please contact us via https://www.3quotes.com.au/contact-us if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any future communications from 3Quotes.

Get 3 Quotes